The Harbinger Online

DECA Results from Oct. 25

SM North

Mary Grace Diehl- second in Business Services marketing

Joe Simmons- first in Business Services marketing

Drew Gaar- second in Business Finance

Parker Johnson-first in Business Finance

Dalton Boehm- first in Marketing management

Paige Steirt- second in Marketing management

Halle O’Neill, 1st Retail Merchandising

Lexy Janney- second in Apparel and Accessories marketing

Mariah Morley- first in Apparel and Accessories marketing

Isabella Weindling- second in Principles of Hospitality and Tourism

Pat Simmons- fourth in Principles of Hospitality and Tourism

Rachel Kephart- first in Human Resources management

Alyssa Amos- fourth inHuman Resources management

Elizabeth Bittiker- third in Hotel and Lodging management

Anna Sheridan- fourth in Hotel and Lodging management

Nick Steiner- first in Principles of marketing

Andrew Doerflinger- first in Food Marketing

Grant Sitomer- second in Food Marketing

Luke Haverty and Ben Tschudy- fifth in Sports and Entertainment Marketing

Alex Maday and Quincy Hendricks- third in Marketing Communications

Maddie Connelly and Paige Hess- fourth in Marketing Communications

Kyle Winston and Nick Pirotte- first in Business Law and Ethics

Madeline Perters and Maddie Hise- second in Business Law and Ethics

Michael Mansfield and Alex Mayfield- third in Business Law and Ethics

Addie Anthony and Madi Bradley- first in Buying and merchandising

Sadie Laughlin and Taylor Anderson- second in Buying and merchandising

Grace DeGoler and Jeri Freirich- third in Buying and merchandising

Luke Faulconer and Alex Goldman- first in Hospitality Services

Audrey Hitchcock and Riley Hunter- second in Hospitality Services

Ellen St. Clair and Sara Muench- fifth in Hospitality Services

Patrick Blackburn- first in Sports and Entertainment marketing

Kevin Cole- second in Sports and Entertainment marketing

Sarah Spradling- fifth in Sports and Entertainment marketing

Cooper Johnson- first in Principles of Business management and Administration

Katie Tetrick and Sophie Wetzler- first in Travel and Tourism

Faith Connelly and Morgan Twibell- second in Travel and Tourism

Jessica Young and Claire Gilman- third in Travel and Tourism

 

Share:
RSS
Follow by Email
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Instagram

Comments are closed.